About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
Language
Deutsch
English
Español
français
italiano
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
čeština
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
en
Deutsch
English
Español
français
italiano
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
čeština
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
…
»
Animals
»
…
»
Arthropods
»
…
»
Oligostracan Crustaceans
»
Ostracodes
»
…
Life
»
Cellular
»
Eukaryotes
»
Opisthokonts
»
Animals
»
Bilateria
»
Protostomes
»
Ecdysozoans
»
Arthropods
»
Pancrustacea
»
Oligostracan Crustaceans
»
Ostracodes
»
Podocopa
»
Podocopida
»
Cytherocopina
»
Cytheroidea
»
Trachyleberididae
«
Atjehella Kingma 1948
collect
overview
data
maps
names
Scientific Names
Preferred Names
Atjehella Kingma 1948
Genus recognized by
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2 1
Reference taxon from World Register of Marine Species
Atjehella
Genus recognized by
PBDB in DwCA
Atjehella
Recognized by
OBIS environmental data records
Atjehella Kingma 1948
Genus recognized by
GBIF classification
Alternative Names
Atjehella pentockensis
Keij
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
(Possible variant of Atjehella pentockensis Key, 1979)
Atjehella
Harvest ancestor according to
GBIF classification
Common Names
There are no common names associated with this taxon.
Curated hierarchies for Atjehella Kingma 1948
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2 1
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Opisthokonta
Metazoa
Bilateria
Protostomia
Ecdysozoa
Arthropoda
Pancrustacea
Oligostraca
Ostracoda Latreille 1802
Podocopa G. O. Sars 1866
Podocopida G. O. Sars 1866
Cytherocopina Baird 1850
Cytheroidea Baird 1850
Trachyleberididae Sylvester-Bradley 1948
Atjehella Kingma 1948
(this page)
Atjehella jacobi Malz 1981
Atjehella pentockensis Key 1979
Atjehella semiplicata Kingma 1948
Abrocythereis Gou ex Gou, Zheng & Huang 1983
Abyssocythere Benson 1971
Abyssophilos Jellinek & Swanson 2003
Acanthocythereis Howe 1963
Actinocythereis Puri 1953
Agrenocythere Benson 1972
Alatahermanites Whatley & Titterton 1981
Albileberis Hou ex Hou et al. 1982
Alocopocythere Siddiqui 1971
Alteratrachyleberis Li 1964
Ambocythere Bold 1957
Ambtonia Malz 1982
Angolacythereis Hartmann 1974
Arcacythere Hornibrook 1952
Arculacythereis Hartmann 1981
Argenticytheretta Rossi De Garcia 1969
Atlanticythere Benson 1977
Australimoosella Hartmann 1978
Austrotrachyleberis Hartmann 1988
Ayressoleberis Brandão & Yasuhara 2013
Basslerites Teichert 1937
Bathycythere Sissingh 1971
Bicornucythere Schornikov & Shaytarov 1979
Bosquetina Keij 1957
Bradyleberis McKenzie ex Howe & McKenzie 1989
Bradyon Jellinek 1993
Buntonia Howe 1935
Campylocythere Edwards 1944
Carinocythereis Ruggieri 1956
Carinovalva Sissingh 1973
Cathaycythere Whatley & Zhao
Cativella Coryell & Fields 1937
Celtia Neale 1973
Chavocythere McKenzie, Reyment & Reyment 1990
Chrysocythere Ruggieri 1962
Chukucythere Hu & Tao 2008
Cistacythereis Uliczny 1969
Cletocythereis Swain 1963
Climacoidea Puri 1956
Clinocythereis Ayress & Swanson 1991
Costa Neviani 1928
Cythereis Jones 1849
Doratocythere McKenzie 1967
Doricythereis Gruendel 1976
Fallacihowella Jellinek & Swanson 2003
Falsobuntonia Malz 1982
Falsocythere Ruggieri 1972
Glencoeleberis Jellinek & Swanson 2003
Hartmannosa Özdikmen 2009
Haughtonileberis Dingle 1969
Hemikrithe Bold 1950
Hemitrachyleberis Hartmann 1974
Henryhowella Puri 1957
Heteroconchella Hu & Tao 2008
Hiltermannicythere Bassiouni 1970
Hirsutocythere Howe 1951
Idiocythere Triebel 1958
Incongruellina Ruggieri 1958
Indimoosella Jellinek 1993
Keijella Ruggieri 1967
Legitimocythere Coles & Whatley 1989
Leguminocythereis Howe ex Howe & Law 1936
Limburgina Deroo 1966
Mackencythere Malz & Ikeya 1982
Malaycythereis Zhao
Marwickcythereis Whatley & Millson 1992
Moosella Hartmann 1964
Mutilus Neviani 1928
Neocytheretta Morkhoven 1963
Normanicythere Neale 1959
Oblitacythereis Benson 1977
Occultocythereis Howe 1951
Oertliella Pokorny 1964
Pacambocythere Malz 1982
Paracosta Siddiqui 1971
Parakeijella Jellinek 1993
Pennyella Neale 1974
Philoneptunus Whatley, Millson & Ayress 1992
Pistocythereis Gou ex Gou, Zheng & Huang 1983
Ponticocythereis McKenzie 1967
Pseudobosquetina Guernet & Moullade 1994
Pseudocythereis Skogsberg 1928
Pseudokeijella Dingle 1992
Pterygocythereis Blake 1933
Puricythereis Bonaduce, Masoli & Pugliese 1976
Quasibuntonia Ruggieri 1958
Rabilimis Hazel 1967
Rectobuntonia Sissingh 1972
Repandocosta Hazel 1967
Reymentia Omatsola 1970
Robertsonites Swain 1963
Ruggieria Keij 1957
Rugocythereis Dingle, Lord & Boomer 1990
Sinoleberis Hu 1979
Stigmatocythere Siddiqui 1971
Strobilocythere Jellinek 1990
Taracythere Ayress 1995
Venericythere Mostafawi 1992
Whatleyella Coimbra, Carreño & Ferron 1994
Yassinicythere Mckenzie ex Howe & Mckenzie 1989
101 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.