About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
Language
Deutsch
English
Español
français
italiano
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
čeština
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
en
Deutsch
English
Español
français
italiano
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
čeština
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
…
»
Animals
»
…
»
Arthropods
»
…
»
Hexapods
»
Insects
»
Winged Insects
»
…
»
Endopterygotes
»
Flies
»
…
Life
»
Cellular
»
Eukaryotes
»
Opisthokonts
»
Animals
»
Bilateria
»
Protostomes
»
Ecdysozoans
»
Arthropods
»
Pancrustacea
»
Hexapods
»
Insects
»
Winged Insects
»
Neoptera
»
Endopterygotes
»
Flies
»
Brachycera
»
Empidoidea
»
Hybotid Dance Flies
«
Stuckenbergomyia
collect
overview
data
maps
names
Scientific Names
Alternative Names
Stuckenbergomyia
Harvest ancestor according to
GBIF classification
and
TreatmentBank
Preferred Names
Stuckenbergomyia
Genus recognized by
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2 1
Reference taxon from Catalogue of Life in Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life
Stuckenbergomyia
Genus recognized by
GBIF classification
and
TreatmentBank
Stuckenbergomyia Smith 1971
Genus recognized by
TreatmentBank
Common Names
There are no common names associated with this taxon.
Curated hierarchies for Stuckenbergomyia
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2 1
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Opisthokonta
Metazoa
Bilateria
Protostomia
Ecdysozoa
Arthropoda
Pancrustacea
Hexapoda
Insecta
Pterygota
Neoptera
Endopterygota
Diptera
Brachycera
Empidoidea
Hybotidae
Stuckenbergomyia
(this page)
Stuckenbergomyia secunda (Smith 1969)
Stuckenbergomyia tumbinensis (Smith 1969)
Abocciputa
Acarterus
Afrohybos
Allanthalia
Allodromia
Anthalia
Apterodromia
Archaeodrapetiops
Ariasella
Atodrapetis
Austrodrapetis
Austrodromia
Baeodromia
Bicellaria
Cerathybos
Chaetodromia
Charadrodromia
Chersodromia
Chillcottomyia
Chvalaea
Crossopalpus
Drapetis
Dusmetina
Dysaletria
Elaphropeza
Eternia
Euhybus
Euthyneura
Hoplocyrtoma
Hoplopeza
Hybos
Isodrapetis
Lactistomyia
Lamachella
Leptocyrtoma
Leptodromiella
Leptopeza
Leptopezella
Megagrapha
Micrempis
Nanodromia
Neohybos
Neotrichina
Ngaheremyia
Ocydromia
Oedalea
Oropezella
Parahybos
Pieltainia
Platypalpus
Pontodromia
Pseudoscelolabes
Scelolabes
Sinodrapetis
Smithybos
Stenoproctus
Stilpon
Stylocydromia
Symballophthalmus
Syndyas
Syneches
Tachydromia
Tachyempis
Tachypeza
Tremembella
Trichina
Trichinomyia
Xiphidicera