About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
Language
Deutsch
English
Español
français
italiano
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
čeština
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
en
Deutsch
English
Español
français
italiano
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
čeština
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
…
»
Animals
»
…
»
Arthropods
»
…
»
Hexapods
»
Insects
»
Winged Insects
»
…
»
Hemipterans
»
True Bugs
»
…
Life
»
Cellular
»
Eukaryotes
»
Opisthokonts
»
Animals
»
Bilateria
»
Protostomes
»
Ecdysozoans
»
Arthropods
»
Pancrustacea
»
Hexapods
»
Insects
»
Winged Insects
»
Neoptera
»
Paraneoptera
»
Hemipterans
»
True Bugs
»
Cimicomorpha
»
Reduvioidea
»
Assassin Bugs
»
Reduviinae
«
Mardania Stål 1859
collect
overview
names
Scientific Names
Preferred Names
Mardania Stål 1859
Genus recognized by
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2 1
Reference taxon from Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)
Common Names
There are no common names associated with this taxon.
Curated hierarchies for Mardania Stål 1859
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2 1
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Opisthokonta
Metazoa
Bilateria
Protostomia
Ecdysozoa
Arthropoda
Pancrustacea
Hexapoda
Insecta
Pterygota
Neoptera
Paraneoptera
Hemiptera
Heteroptera
Cimicomorpha
Reduvioidea
Reduviidae
Reduviinae Latreille 1807
Mardania Stål 1859
(this page)
Mardania aliena (Walker 1873)
Mardania arcuata Villiers 1967
Mardania bicolorata (Stål 1855)
Mardania lythrodes (Germar ex Silberman 1837)
Mardania ornata (Thunberg 1822)
Mardania pictifrons (Stål 1874)
Mardania rubricosa (Stål 1855)
Mardania sanguinosa (Stål 1865)
Mardania sellata Stål 1859
Mardania transversalis Jeannel 1917
Mardania uncinata Stål 1859
Acanthaspis Amyot & Serville 1843
Alloeocranum Reuter 1881
Anacerilocus Miller 1957
Apechtia Reuter 1881
Apteroreduvius Villiers 1975
Aradomorpha Champion 1899
Archilestidium Breddin 1900
Australocleptes Miller 1951
Bergrotheus Schouteden 1913
Brachytonus China 1925
Cargasdama Villiers 1950
Censorinus Distant 1903
Centrogonus Bergroth 1894
Cerilocus Stål 1859
Cheronea Stål 1863
Cheronella Miller 1955
Corupaia Lent & Wygodzinsky 1948
Crociaeus Breddin 1900
Croscius Stål 1874
Cyclopocoris Miller 1950
Dilophocoris Miller 1959
Diplosiacanthia Breddin 1903
Drescherocoris Miller 1954
Durevius Villiers 1962
Durganda Amyot & Serville 1843
Durgandana Miller 1957
Dyakocoris Miller 1951
Ectmetacanthus Reuter 1882
Edocla Stål 1859
Edoclella Miller 1956
Edoclina Jeannel 1919
Empyrocoris Miller 1954
Eriopreda Jeannel 1917
Eriopredoides Miller 1955
Euvonymus Distant 1904
Ganesocoris Miller 1955
Gerbelius Distant 1903
Gnistus Stål 1874
Hadrokerala Wygodzinsky & Lent 1980
Haplonotocoris Miller 1940
Hermilloides Schouteden 1931
Hermillus Stål 1874
Heteropinus Breddin 1903
Hoberlandtia Villiers 1950
Holotrichius Burmeister 1835
Horcinia Stål 1874
Inara Stål 1859
Iphithereuta Breddin 1903
Isdegardes Distant 1909
Jacobsonocoris Miller 1954
Junghuhnidia Breddin 1903
Kalshovenia Miller 1954
Kayanocoris Miller 1954
Khafra Distant 1902
Khafrana Miller 1957
Kobacoris Villiers 1969
Kopsteinia Miller 1954
Korinchocoris Miller 1941
Lamabokeus Villiers 1972
Lenaeus Stål 1859
Leogorrus Stål 1859
Leptacanthaspis Jeannel 1917
Lydenburgia Miller 1957
Mankuninga Distant 1902
Marbodus Distant 1904
Mesacanthaspis Livingstone & Murugan 1993
Microlestria Stål 1860
Microvarus Jeannel 1917
Moramanga Villiers 1962
Nalata Stål 1860
Namapa Wygodzinsky & Lent 1980
Nannolestes Bergroth 1913
Nanokerala Wygodzinsky & Lent 1980
Neervoortia Miller 1954
Neivacoris Lent & Wygodzinsky 1947
Neoacanthaspis Murugan & Livingstone 1991
Neocentrogonus Miller 1940
Neocerilocus Miller 1957
Neocheronea Miller 1955
Neokhafra Miller 1957
Neostachyogenys Miller 1954
Neotiarodes Miller 1957
Neotrichedocla Villiers 1962
Noualhierana Miller 1958
Nyplus Villiers 1948
Opisthacidius Berg 1879
Pantopsilus Berg 1879
Paracerilocus Miller 1957
Paragerbelius Miller 1958
Parahermillus Miller 1955
Paralenaeus Reuter 1881
Parapechtia Miller 1954
Paraplynus Jeannel 1919
Parareduvius Schouteden 1952
Paredocla Jeannel 1914
Peregrinator Kirkaldy 1904
Pseudozelurus Lent & Wygodzinsky 1947
Reduvius Fabricius 1775
Zeluroides Lent & Wygodzinsky 1948
Zelurus Hahn 1826
39 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.