About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
Language
Deutsch
English
Español
français
italiano
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
čeština
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
en
Deutsch
English
Español
français
italiano
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
čeština
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
…
»
Animals
»
…
»
Molluscs
»
Snails
»
…
Life
»
Cellular
»
Eukaryotes
»
Opisthokonts
»
Animals
»
Bilateria
»
Protostomes
»
Spiralians
»
Molluscs
»
Snails
»
Heterobranchia
»
Euthyneura
»
Tectipleura
»
Pylopulmonata
»
Pyramidelloidea
»
Pyramidellidae
«
Helodiamea Peñas & Rolán 2017
collect
overview
data
media
names
Scientific Names
Alternative Names
Helodiamea
Harvest ancestor according to
GBIF classification
Preferred Names
Helodiamea Peñas & Rolán 2017
Genus recognized by
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2 1
Reference taxon from World Register of Marine Species
Helodiamea
Genus recognized by
Wikidata
and
Wikimedia Commons
Helodiamea Peñas & Rolán 2017
Genus recognized by
GBIF classification
and
World Register of Marine Species
Common Names
There are no common names associated with this taxon.
Curated hierarchies for Helodiamea Peñas & Rolán 2017
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2 1
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Opisthokonta
Metazoa
Bilateria
Protostomia
Spiralia
Mollusca
Gastropoda Cuvier 1795
Heterobranchia Burmeister 1837
Euthyneura
Tectipleura
Pylopulmonata
Pyramidelloidea Gray 1840
Pyramidellidae Gray 1840
Helodiamea Peñas & Rolán 2017
(this page)
Helodiamea attracta Peñas & Rolán 2017
Helodiamea circumfimbria Peñas & Rolán 2017
Helodiamea conglobationis Peñas & Rolán 2017
Helodiamea creta Peñas & Rolán 2017
Helodiamea elevataspira Peñas & Rolán 2017
Helodiamea fijiensis Peñas & Rolán 2017
Helodiamea gisna (Dall & Bartsch 1904)
Helodiamea martinezae Peñas & Rolán 2017
Helodiamea valdesi Peñas & Rolán 2017
Aartsenia Warén 1991
Afroturbonilla Peñas, Rolán & Schander 1999
Agatha A. Adams 1860
Auristomia Monterosato 1884
Babella Dall & Bartsch 1906
Bacteridium Thiele 1929
Bartrumella Laws 1940
Boonea R. Robertson 1978
Brachystomia Monterosato 1884
Bulimoscilla Robba 2013
Carasia Jekelius 1944
Chrysallida Carpenter 1856
Cimaria Høisæter 2012
Cinctiuga Laseron 1951
Cingulina A. Adams 1860
Cossmannica Dall & Bartsch 1904
Costosyrnola Laws 1937
Cyclostremella Bush 1897
Derjuginella Habe 1958
Doliella Monterosato 1880
Egila Dall & Bartsch 1904
Egilina Dall & Bartsch 1906
Eulimastoma Bartsch 1916
Evalea A. Adams 1860
Fargoa Bartsch 1955
Finlayola Laws 1937
Goniodostomia Pilsbry & C. W. Johnson 1917
Gumina Finlay 1928
Herewardia Iredale 1955
Herviera Melvill & Standen 1899
Houbricka Wise 1996
Ivara Dall & Bartsch ex Arnold 1903
Ividella Dall & Bartsch 1909
Ividia Dall & Bartsch 1904
Jordaniella Chaster 1898
Kejdonia Mifsud 1999
Kongsrudia Lygre & Schander 2010
Kunopia Laseron 1959
Latavia Laseron 1951
Liamorpha Pilsbry 1898
Linopyrga Laws 1941
Liostomia G. O. Sars 1878
Longchaeus Mörch 1875
Marginodostomia Nomura 1936
Maricarmenia Peñas & Rolán 2017
Menestho Møller 1842
Milda Dall & Bartsch 1904
Miralda A. Adams 1863
Moesia Jekelius 1944
Mormula A. Adams 1863
Mormulasta Laseron 1959
Mumiola A. Adams 1863
Myxa Hedley 1903
Nesiodostomia Pilsbry 1918
Noemiamea de Folin 1886
Obexomia Laws 1941
Odostomia J. Fleming 1813
Ondina de Folin 1870
Orinella Dall & Bartsch 1904
Oscilla A. Adams 1861
Otopleura P. Fischer 1885
Paracingulina Nomura 1936
Paradoxella Laseron 1959
Parthenina Bucquoy, Dautzenberg & Dollfus 1883
Perheida Peñas & Rolán 2017
Peristichia Dall 1889
Petitilla Wise 1997
Phasianema S. V. Wood 1842
Polemicella Schander, Van Aartsen & Corgan 1999
Pseudoscilla Boettger 1901
Pseudoskenella Ponder 1973
Ptycheulimella Sacco 1892
Pyrabinella Faber 2013
Quirella Laseron 1959
Raulinia Mayer 1864
Rissopsetia Dell 1956
Rissosyrnola Nomura 1939
Rugadentia Laseron 1951
Salassia de Folin 1870
Sayella Dall 1885
Sinuatodostomia Nomura 1937
Siogamaia Nomura 1936
Spiralinella Chaster 1901
Streptocionella Pfeffer 1886
Striarcana Laws 1937
Strioturbonilla Sacco 1892
Stylopsis A. Adams 1860
Styloptygma A. Adams 1860
Tathrella Laseron 1959
Terelimella Laws 1938
Tiberia Jeffreys 1884
Tibersyrnola Laws 1937
Trabecula Monterosato 1884
Tragula Monterosato 1884
Tropaeas Dall & Bartsch 1904
Turriodostomia (Habe 1961)
Vagna Dall & Bartsch 1904
Visma Dall & Bartsch 1904
Waikura Marwick 1931
Yoshishigea Hori & H. Fukuda 1999
36 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.