About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
Language
Deutsch
English
Español
français
italiano
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
čeština
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
en
Deutsch
English
Español
français
italiano
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
čeština
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
…
»
Animals
»
…
»
Molluscs
»
Snails
»
…
Life
»
Cellular
»
Eukaryotes
»
Opisthokonts
»
Animals
»
Bilateria
»
Protostomes
»
Spiralians
»
Molluscs
»
Snails
»
Heterobranchia
»
Slug
»
Helicarionoidea
»
Helicarionidae
«
Erepta Albers 1850
collect
overview
data
media
maps
names
Scientific Names
Preferred Names
Erepta Albers 1850
Genus recognized by
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2 1
Reference taxon from EOL Mollusca Patch
Erepta
Genus recognized by
Indian Ocean Species List
,
R union Species List
,
Mauritius Species List
,
Protists in Singapore
,
Wikidata
, and
Wikimedia Commons
Erepta Albers 1850
Genus recognized by
GBIF classification
and
TreatmentBank
Alternative Names
Erepta
Harvest ancestor according to
GBIF classification
,
Flickr Group
, and
TreatmentBank
Common Names
There are no common names associated with this taxon.
Curated hierarchies for Erepta Albers 1850
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2 1
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Opisthokonta
Metazoa
Bilateria
Protostomia
Spiralia
Mollusca
Gastropoda Cuvier 1795
Heterobranchia Burmeister 1837
Stylommatophora
Helicarionoidea Bourguignat 1877
Helicarionidae
Erepta Albers 1850
(this page)
Erepta chloritiformis Griffiths & Florens 2004
Erepta odontina (Morelet 1851)
Erepta pyramidalis Griffiths & Florens 2004
Erepta setiliris (Benson 1859)
Erepta stylodon (L. Pfeiffer 1842)
Erepta thiriouxi (Germain 1918)
Erepta wendystrahmi Griffiths 2000
Advena Gude 1913
Aenigmatoconcha C. Tumpeesuwan & S. Tumpeesuwan 2017
Antiquarion Stanisic 2010
Attenborougharion Hyman & Köhler 2017
Austenia G. Nevill 1878
Bathia Robson 1914
Brevisentis Hyman 2007
Burnettia Stanisic 2010
Caldwellia H. Adams 1873
Chalepotaxis Ancey 1887
Colmanarion Stanisic 2010
Cryptaustenia Cockerell 1891
Ctenoglypta Ancey 1904
Ctenophila Ancey 1882
Cucullarion Stanisic 1998
Dancea Zilch 1960
Delinitesta Iredale 1933
Dendrolamellaria Preston 1931
Dendronitor Iredale 1933
Dupontia Godwin-Austen 1908
Durgella W. T. Blanford 1863
Echonitor Iredale 1937
Eddiella Stanisic 2010
Einasleighana Stanisic 2010
Elatonitor Stanisic 2010
Epiglypta Pilsbry 1893
Eurychlamys Godwin-Austen 1899
Expocystis Iredale 1937
Fastosarion Iredale 1933
Fenestrarion Stanisic 2010
Fijia Gude 1913
Gudeoconcha Iredale 1944
Harmogenanina Germain 1918
Helicarion A. Férussac 1821
Howearion Iredale 1944
Ibycus Heynemann 1863
Kalidos Gude 1911
Kermarion Iredale 1944
Laocaia Kuzminykh 1999
Levidens Hyman 2007
Montanocystis Stanisic 2010
Muangnua Solem 1966
Mysticarion Iredale 1941
Nitor Gude 1911
Ovachlamys Habe 1946
Pachystyla Mörch 1852
Palmervillea Stanisic 2010
Parmacochlea E. A. Smith 1884
Parmavitrina Iredale 1937
Parmella H. Adams 1867
Parmellops Iredale 1944
Peloparion Iredale 1937
Periclocystis Iredale 1937
Petalochlamys Godwin-Austen 1907
Pittoconcha Preston 1913
Plegma Gude 1911
Pravonitor Iredale 1937
Pseudaustenia Cockerell 1891
Pseudophasis Germain 1918
Pseudosaphtia de Winter 2008
Saphtia de Winter 2008
Satiella W. T. Blanford & Godwin-Austen 1908
Sheaia Hyman 2007
Sigaloeista Shea & Griffiths 2010
Sitala H. Adams 1865
Sivella W. T. Blanford 1863
Tarocystis Iredale 1937
Teraia Solem 1966
Thularion Stanisic 1993
Torrecystis Stanisic 2010
Tropicystis Stanisic 2010
Ubiquitarion Hyman, Lamborena & Köhler 2017
Vanmolia de Winter 2008
Westracystis Iredale 1939