About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
Language
Deutsch
English
Español
français
italiano
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
čeština
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
en
Deutsch
English
Español
français
italiano
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
čeština
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
…
»
Animals
»
…
»
Arthropods
»
…
»
Oligostracan Crustaceans
»
Ostracodes
»
…
Life
»
Cellular
»
Eukaryotes
»
Opisthokonts
»
Animals
»
Bilateria
»
Protostomes
»
Ecdysozoans
»
Arthropods
»
Pancrustacea
»
Oligostracan Crustaceans
»
Ostracodes
»
Palaeocopa
«
Hatangeidae
collect
overview
data
names
Scientific Names
Alternative Names
Hatangeidae
Harvest ancestor according to
GBIF classification
Preferred Names
Hatangeidae
Family recognized by
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2 1
Reference taxon from World Register of Marine Species
Hatangeidae
Family recognized by
GBIF classification
and
World Register of Marine Species
Common Names
There are no common names associated with this taxon.
Curated hierarchies for Hatangeidae
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2 1
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Opisthokonta
Metazoa
Bilateria
Protostomia
Ecdysozoa
Arthropoda
Pancrustacea
Oligostraca
Ostracoda Latreille 1802
Palaeocopa Henningsmoen 1953
Hatangeidae
(this page)
Aechminellidae Sohn ex Moore 1961
Aechminidae Boucek 1936
Aparchitidae Jones 1901
Beyrichiacea Matthew 1886
Bodzentiidae
Bolbinidae Ivanova
Bubnoffiopsidae
Cardiniferellidae
Chamishaella Sohn 1971
Circulinidae Neckaja 1966
Clavofabellinidae
Dolborellidae
Drepanellacea
Egorovellidae
Eridostraca Adamczak 1961
Euprimitiidae
Glanditidae
Graviidae Polenova 1952
Hithidae Schallreuter
Hollinellidae Bless & Jordan 1971
Hollinidae Schwartz 1936
Imangditidae
Jaanussonidae
Kielcellidae
Kirkbyacea Ulrich & Bassler 1906
Kirkbyellidae Sohn 1961
Leiocopa
Limbatulidae
Lysogorellidae
Neodrepanellidae
Nodellidae Zaspelova 1952
Oepikellidae Jaanusson 1957
Oepikiidae Jaanusson 1957
Orcofabellidae
Palaeocopida Henningsmoen 1953
Paraparchitidae Scott 1959
Parapribylitidae
Perprimitidae
Polenovulidae Martinsson 1960
Primitiopsidae Schwartz 1936
Quadrijugatoridae
Richinidae
Sarvinidae Schallreuter 1966
Schmidtellidae
Scrobiculidae Posner 1951
Shishaella Sohn 1971
Shivaella Sohn 1971
Spinigeritidae Schallreuter 1980
Sulcacellidae
Sulcaticellidae
Tetradellidae Swartz 1936
Tetrasacculidae
Tribolbinidae
Tricorninidae Blumenstengel 1965
Triemilomatellidae
Tvaerenellidae Jaanusson 1957
Urftellidae
Ventrigyridae
Venzavellidae