About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
Language
Deutsch
English
Español
français
italiano
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
čeština
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
en
Deutsch
English
Español
français
italiano
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
čeština
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
…
»
Animals
»
…
»
Arthropods
»
…
»
Hexapods
»
Insects
»
Winged Insects
»
…
»
Endopterygotes
»
Flies
»
…
Life
»
Cellular
»
Eukaryotes
»
Opisthokonts
»
Animals
»
Bilateria
»
Protostomes
»
Ecdysozoans
»
Arthropods
»
Pancrustacea
»
Hexapods
»
Insects
»
Winged Insects
»
Neoptera
»
Endopterygotes
»
Flies
»
Brachycera
»
Cyclorrhapha
»
Schizophora
»
Calyptratae
»
Oestroidea
»
Blow Flies
«
Neta
collect
overview
media
maps
names
Scientific Names
Preferred Names
Neta
Genus recognized by
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2 1
Reference taxon from Catalogue of Life in Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life
Neta
Genus recognized by
Chile Species List
Neta
Recognized by
NMNH Entomology
Neta Shannon 1926
Genus recognized by
GBIF classification
Alternative Names
Neta
Harvest ancestor according to
GBIF classification
,
GBIF classification
, and
GBIF classification
Common Names
There are no common names associated with this taxon.
Curated hierarchies for Neta
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2 1
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Opisthokonta
Metazoa
Bilateria
Protostomia
Ecdysozoa
Arthropoda
Pancrustacea
Hexapoda
Insecta
Pterygota
Neoptera
Endopterygota
Diptera
Brachycera
Cyclorrhapha
Schizophora
Calyptratae
Oestroidea
Calliphoridae
Neta
(this page)
Neta chilensis (Walker 1836)
Abago
Albuquerquea
Amenia
Aphyssura
Auchmeromyia
Bellardia
Bengalia
Blepharicnema
Booponus
Calliphora
Catapicephala
Chrysomya
Chrysopyrellia
Cochliomyia
Coganomyia
Compsomyiops
Cordylobia
Cyanus
Cynomya
Cynomyiomima
Dyscritomyia
Eggisops
Epiplastocerus
Episthetosoma
Eumesembrinella
Euphumosia
Eurychaeta
Formosiomima
Giovanella
Glutoxys
Graphomyia
Gulmargia
Gymnostylina
Hemigymnochaeta
Hemilucilia
Hemipyrellia
Henriquella
Huascaromusca
Hypopygiopsis
Laneella
Lucilia
Melanodexia
Melanomya
Melinda
Mesembrinella
Metallicomyia
Morinia
Mufetiella
Neocordylobia
Nepalonesia
Nepenthomyia
Nesodexia
Ochromelinda
Onesia
Onesihoplisa
Onesiomima
Pachychoeromyia
Paralucilia
Paramenia
Paraplastocerus
Paraplatytropesa
Parapyrellia
Pericallimyia
Phormia
Phormiata
Phumosia
Plastocerontus
Platytropesa
Pollenia
Polleniopsis
Prosthetosoma
Protocalliphora
Protophormia
Pseudopsodexia
Ptilonesia
Sarconesia
Silbomyia
Stilbomyella
Tainanina
Termitocalliphora
Termitoloemus
Tetraplastocerus
Thompsoniella
Toxotarsus
Tricyclea
Tricycleala
Tricycleopsis
Trypocalliphora
Verticia
Wilhelmina
Xenocalliphora