About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
Language
Deutsch
English
Español
français
italiano
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
čeština
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
en
Deutsch
English
Español
français
italiano
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
čeština
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
…
»
Animals
»
…
»
Arthropods
»
…
»
Hexapods
»
Insects
»
Winged Insects
»
…
»
Endopterygotes
»
Wasps, Bees, And Ants
»
…
Life
»
Cellular
»
Eukaryotes
»
Opisthokonts
»
Animals
»
Bilateria
»
Protostomes
»
Ecdysozoans
»
Arthropods
»
Pancrustacea
»
Hexapods
»
Insects
»
Winged Insects
»
Neoptera
»
Endopterygotes
»
Wasps, Bees, And Ants
»
Wasp
»
Aculeata
»
Bees & Apoid Wasps
»
Crabronid Wasps
»
Crabroninae
»
Crabronini
»
Crabronina
«
Arnoldita Pate 1948
collect
overview
names
Scientific Names
Alternative Names
Arnoldita
Harvest ancestor according to
GBIF classification
and
TreatmentBank
Preferred Names
Arnoldita Pate 1948
Genus recognized by
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2 1
Reference taxon from Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)
Arnoldita Pate 1948
Genus recognized by
GBIF classification
Common Names
There are no common names associated with this taxon.
Curated hierarchies for Arnoldita Pate 1948
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2 1
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Opisthokonta
Metazoa
Bilateria
Protostomia
Ecdysozoa
Arthropoda
Pancrustacea
Hexapoda
Insecta
Pterygota
Neoptera
Endopterygota
Hymenoptera
Apocrita
Aculeata
Apoidea
Crabronidae
Crabroninae Latreille 1802
Crabronini Latreille 1802
Crabronina Latreille 1802
Arnoldita Pate 1948
(this page)
Arnoldita canalifera (Arnold 1944)
Arnoldita eardleyi Leclercq 2006
Arnoldita perarmata (Arnold 1926)
Arnoldita senex (Arnold 1926)
Alinia Antropov 1993
Chimila Pate 1944
Chimiloides Leclercq 1951
Crabro Fabricius 1775
Crorhopalum Tsuneki 1984
Crossocerus Lepeletier de Saint Fargeau & Brullé 1835
Dasyproctus Lepeletier de Saint Fargeau & Brullé 1835
Echucoides Leclercq 1957
Ectemnius Dahlbom 1845
Enoplolindenius Rohwer 1911
Eupliloides Pate 1946
Foxita Pate 1942
Hingstoniola Turner & Waterston 1926
Holcorhopalum Cameron 1904
Huacrabro Leclercq 2000
Huavea Pate 1948
Isorhopalum Leclercq 1963
Krombeinictus Leclercq 1996
Leclercqia Tsuneki 1968
Lecrenierus Leclercq 1977
Lestica Billberg 1820
Lindenius Lepeletier de Saint Fargeau & Brullé 1835
Minicrabro Leclercq 2003
Moniaecera Ashmead 1899
Neodasyproctus Arnold 1926
Notocrabro Leclercq 1951
Odontocrabro Tsuneki 1971
Pae Pate 1944
Papurus Tsuneki 1983
Parataruma Kimsey 1982
Pericrabro Leclercq 1954
Piyuma Pate 1944
Piyumoides Leclercq 1963
Podagritoides Leclercq 1957
Podagritus Spinola 1851
Pseudoturneria Leclercq 1954
Quexua Pate 1942
Rhopalum Stephens 1829
Tracheliodes A. Morawitz 1866
Tsunekiola Antropov 1986
Vechtia Pate 1944
Williamsita Pate 1947
Zutrhopalum Leclercq 1998